Year 7

Tutor
Group
Tutor Room   Tutor
Group
Tutor Room
7ROC Dr C Rock

2G2 7HAC Mr M Hancock 121
7PEN Mr C Penn

S13 7SMI Miss E Smith S11 
7DEN Miss W Denton

2G1 7CRT Miss A Cartmell 222
7DOR Mrs J Doran/
Ms A Dorowska
322 7ROW Mrs M Rowlands/
Mrs N Williams
S14/PAC
7DAS Mr R Davies/
Mrs C Adams
223 7ALF Miss A Alfred Roy 221
Director of Student Development KS3 - Miss R Walker
Year Office - North Block - 2 Door
Suited Area - ICT/Business and North Black Top Floor
Progress Managers - Mrs F Walsh, Miss L Hart & Mrs C Holland
LT Links - Mrs C Green and Miss J Summers

Year 8

Tutor
Group
Tutor Room   Tutor
Group
Tutor Room
8WLS Mrs J Wilson/
Mrs S Hargreaves
CG5 8CON Miss C Connelly T13
8HAN Mrs E Harkin

T10 8TMS Mr M Thomas R3
8ADM Mrs C Adams

T8 8BAR Miss L Barnie C14
8CEE Miss H Clee/
Mr P Davis
CG1 8SWN Mr P Swinfield BG3
8SWI Mr C Swinfield

R2 8RAE Miss T Rae CG4

Director of Student Development KS3 - Mrs R Tunstall
Year Office - Technology Block Office
Suited Area - Technology
Progress Managers - Mrs F Walsh, Miss L Hart & Mrs C Holland
LT Links - Mr A Dix

Year 9

Tutor
Group
Tutor Room   Tutor
Group
Tutor Room
 9TOM Miss J Thomas

BG2 9HAV M K Harvey A12
 9BOW Mr P Bowen-Hunt

D13 9HCK Miss N Hack/
Miss L Roberts
B16
 9WIL Mr J Wilson

B12 9MAB Mr T Malby/
Mrs L Norman
D11
 9WYE Mrs A Wyer

B11 9WLK Mr S Walker A15
 9MAR Mr H Martin

A13 9HRT Miss S Hartwell CG2
Director of Student Development KS4 - Miss S Deely
Year Office - B Door (Ground Floor)
Suited Area - South Block (A & B Door)
Progress Managers - Mr R O'Sullivan, Ms K Harrison, Mrs A Donnelly, Mr J Petty, Mrs T Wheatly, Mr D Seedhouse
LT Links - Miss R Basnett Barker & Miss A O'Connor

 Year 10

Tutor
Group
Tutor Room   Tutor
Group 
Tutor Room 
10PLE Miss E Poole

O15 10RFN Mrs L Redfern-Crane O23
10DAM Miss P Dambowey

OG2 10LNE Miss R Lane O11
10DOC Miss F Docherty

O25 10NAS Miss P Nashad O24
10STP Miss J Staples

O16 10CKL Mr R Cockrell O17
10ROB Mr S Robinson

O13 10HUN Miss N Hunt O12

Director of Student Development KS4 - Miss S Deely
Year Office -  Old House (2nd Floor)
Suited Area - Old House
Progress Managers - Mr J Petty, and Mrs T Wheatly,
LT Links - Mr O Ford and Mr P McChleery

Year 11

Tutor
Group
Tutor Room   Tutor
Group
Tutor Room
 11EYL Mrs M Eyles

314  11GOF Mr C Goff 312
 11FOS Mrs M Foster

115 11KAU Mrs N Kaur 313
 11DHA Mr S Dhami

111 11ORE Mr M O'Reilly/
Mrs J Silver
2G5
 11OWI Mrs R Owino

112 1PAY Mr S Payne 213
 11CRO Mrs R Crossley

1G2 11LAN Mr S Lanwarne 214 

Director of Student Development KS4 - Miss S Deely
Year Office -  North Block (1 & 2 Doors, First Floor)
Suited Area - North Block (Ground and First Flor)
Progress Managers -  Mr R O'Sullivan, Ms K Harrison, Mrs A Donnelly, Mr J Pettry, Mrs T Wheatley, Mr D Seedhouse
LT Links - Mr S Mohomed and Mr A Clay