CO-HEADTEACHERS

 

Mr D Clarkson

Mr S Mohomed

DEPUTY HEADTEACHER

Mr O Ford: Curriculum and Professional Development

CORE LEADERSHIP TEAM:

Christopher Connor (Senior Assistant Headteacher):  Teaching and Learning (and Disadvantaged Academic Strategic Lead)

Claire Green (Senior Assistant Headteacher) : Engagement and Ethos

Rebekah Tunstall (Senior Assistant Headteacher) : Behaviour and Positive Relationships (and Disadvantaged Pastoral Strategic Lead)

Natasha Hunt (Assistant Headteacher): Student Curriculum Access (SEND Strategic Lead)

SAFEGUARDING TEAM

Mrs S Elton - Director of Inclusion 

Mrs A Donnelly - Deputy Safeguarding Lead

Mrs C Holland - Deputy Safeguarding Lead

Mrs L Sampson - Deputy Safeguarding Lead

To contact any of the Key Contacts, please either complete the Contact Form, by clicking on "General" in the menu, or send an email to admin@coundoncourt.org - clearly stating who the message should be forwarded to.

Other Key Contacts

PASTORAL SUPPORT - PHASE 1


Laura Clark: Head of Phase 1 – Year 7 and 8 (Year 6 Transition) Charlotte Holland: Associate Phase 1 Lead (Year 7 and 8) Lucy Hart: Year 7 Progress Manager Laura Moy: Year 7 Progress Manager Jamie Petty: Year 8 Progress Manager Amanda Donnelly: Year 8 Progress Manager




DIRECTORS


Amy O’Connor: Personal Development Cleo Abberley: Community Cohesion Jo Summers: Co-Curricular Laura Clark: Head of Phase 1 – Year 7 and 8 (Year 6 Transition) Sophie Deely: Head of Phase 2 – Year 9 and 10 Susie Elton: Safeguarding, Inclusion and Thrive Dan Thomson: Digital Learning Strategy Richard Davies: Director of Science & Student Pathways Rosie Bassnett-Barker: Responsive Teaching Matt O’Reilly: Director of Maths & Assessment/Reporting Thomas Malby: Raising Standards Lead




PASTORAL SUPPORT - PHASE 2


Sophie Deely: Head of Phase 2 – Year 9 and 10 Tracey Wheatley: Associate Phase 1 Lead (Year 9 and 10) Reena Jaisah: Year 9 Progress Manager Dave Seedhouse: Year 9 Progress Manager Fiona Walsh: Year 10 Progress Manager Helen Stanbrook: Year 10 Progress Manager




LEARNING TEAM LEADERS


Mrs G Birch - Head of Art & Photography Miss E Smith - Head of Business Mr C Taylor - Head of Enterprise Miss S Belgrove - Head of Design & Technology Miss L Maton - Head of English Miss L Clark - Head of Geography Mrs K Harvey - Head of History Mr M O'Reilly - Head of Mathematics Mr P Charlton – Head of MFL Mrs L Hawkes - Head of PE Mr A Johnson - Head of Performing Arts Mr R Davies - Head of Science Ms A Carroll - Head of Social Science Mrs K Thompson-Moore - SEND Coordinator




SCHOOL BUSINESS AND MANAGEMENT TEAM


Mrs L Phillips - Administration and Information Manager Mr P O'Brien - Facilities Manager Mrs M Chapman - Finance Manager
Mr Y Khalifa - Network Manager Mrs D Cousins - Student Operations Manager




HEALTH AND WELLBEING


Mr M Thomas




PASTORAL SUPPORT - PHASE 3


Kay Harrison: Co-Director of Phase 3 and Head of Year 11 Dean Aldridge: Co-Director of Phase 3 and Head of Sixth Form Gail Hind: Phase 3 Learning Mentor & Sixth Form Administrator Claire Worrall: Phase 3 Learning Mentor and Sixth Form Study Skills Cathy Pallister: Phase 3 Student Professional Development Siobhan Ward: Phase 3 Learning Mentor Steve Elton: Phase 3 Learning Mentor